Regattas by Date
2022


Revised: 08/08/2022 07:00:01 AM


New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
 

?

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
4076 Jun 25 Ken Bauser Memorial Edward Wolfe Bethany CT

NOR

 

364/20 RE
4098 Jun 17-19 2022 Region 4 DF95 Championship Sean Fidler Dundee MI

NOR

 

416 RE
4141 Aug 13-14 2022 DF95 Region 6 Championship Kevin Gault Long Beach CA

 

 

23 RE
4144 Oct 8 Region 1 Star45 Championship Regatta Edward Wolfe Wethersfield CT

 

 

364/20 GR
4157 Sep 9 2022 V32 NCR David Luciano Dayton, Monroe OH

 

 

73 GO
 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3835 Jan 21-23 Annual Gator Roundup Michael Feldman Sarasota FL IOM

NOR

Register On-line

204
3915 Jan 27 Victoria Tune Up Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ Victoria

 

 

403
3941 Jan 27 Victoria Tune Up Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

403
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3949 Feb 5-6 DF65-DF95 Travelers Trophy John Santoro The Villages FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Hobe Sound FL EC12

NOR

RESULTS

94 GR
3939 Feb 18-20 2022 San Diego Argonauts MidWinters Frederico Rocha San Diego CA IOM

 

Register On-line

8 GR
3924 Feb 20 South East FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

NOR

 

106
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals (7) Ronald Stephanz Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

211 RE
3985 Feb 26-27 The Saltwater Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

NOR

RESULTS

334 RE
3965 Feb 27 The Villages RC Laser Winter Regatta Jim Rutherford The Villages FL RC Laser

NOR

 

220 GR
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3925 Mar 2 Sarasota RCL Southern Circuit Regatta Jerry Wheeler Sarasota FL RC Laser

NOR

 

204
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

NOR

 

211
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

NOR

 

137
3901 Mar 5-6 IOM Region 3 ChampionshipRegion 3 Henry Cerceo Charleston SC IOM

 

Register On-line

115 RE
3909 Mar 5 DF65 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
4043 Mar 5-23 SFMYC 2022 Racing Season Michael Fischer San Francisco CA Other

NOR

 

BL
3910 Mar 6 DF95 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
3923 Mar 12 Victoria Arizona State Championship Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ Victoria

 

 

403
3918 Mar 19 St. Patrick’s Day Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

375 GR
3954 Mar 19-20 R5CR DF95 Blowout Chuck LeMahieu Dallas TX DragonFlite95

 

 

10 RE
3902 Mar 26-27 2022 Laser Nationals Ronald Stephanz Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
3996 Mar 26 Region 3 & 10th Annual RG65 Regatta R. Charlie Fawcett Glen Allen VA RG65

NOR

Register On-line

306 RE
3928 Mar 28-30 Marblehead NCR 2022 John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX M

 

Register On-line

399 GO
3929 Mar 31-3 IOM NCR 2022 John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX IOM

 

Register On-line

399 GO
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3942 Apr 3 ODOM Marathon Dave Misunas Watsonville CA ODOM

 

 

256
3961 Apr 3 49th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta David Branning Mt Laurel NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

24 GR
3890 Apr 9 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

108
3948 Apr 9-10 RC3CR/Gone With The Wind Ian Elliott Acworth GA EC12

NOR

Register On-line

47 RE
4012 Apr 9 Tax Refund Regatta Tom Rummage Wendell NC Victoria

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE
4046 Apr 9 The Bunny Bowl David Branning Brick Township NJ

 

 

414 GR
3891 Apr 10 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

108
4004 Apr 16 2022 Spring Star at The Cove Robert Shluger Old Wethersfield CT Star45

 

 

117 GR
3894 Apr 22-24 DF95 2022 Region 3 Championship - POSTPONED Martin Bowers Charleston SC DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

115 RE
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

Register On-line

157 GR
3974 Apr 23-24 Region 6 J Championship Gene Novak Folsom CA J

NOR

Register On-line

59 RE
3990 Apr 23-24 T37 Region Six Championship Dan Newland Port Ludlow WA T37

 

 

294 RE
3981 Apr 29-1 IOM Region 1 Championships Charles Luscomb Newport RI IOM

NOR

Register On-line

39 RE
3947 Feb 5-6 LSMYC Victoria R5 Shootout Edward Balun Tomball TX Victoria

 

 

275 RE
 

MAY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3943 May 1 Wheeler Marathon Dave Misunas Watsonville CA Wheeler

 

 

256
3978 May 7 2022 Irmsc Soling Regatta John Bert Vero Beach FL Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS


4027 May 7-8 Rio Grande Cup Mark Sutton Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

 

213 GR
4056 May 14-15 2022 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

NOR

 

15 GR
3986 May 15 Region 1 Regatta Jack Woods Marblehead MA M

 

 

41 RE
3955 May 21 2022 EC12 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

GR
4021 May 21-22 2022 Amya R5 Championship Regatta Christian Macaluso Tomball TX IOM

NOR

Register On-line

275 RE
4024 May 21 SCYA Midwinters Tucker Strasser Crestline CA CA Other

NOR

 

408
3956 May 22 2022 J Boat Regatta Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ J

NOR

Register On-line

219 GR
4044 May 22 Northern California Challenge Robert Weaver San Francisco CA Other

 

 

195
4050 May 28-29 DF95 PNW Region 6 Championship Dan Shier Renton WA DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

RE
 

JUNE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3987 Jun 11-12 American Marblehead Class NCR Jack Woods Marblehead MA American M

NOR

 

41 GO
3931 Jun 12 The Dead Crab Regatta David Branning Cape May NJ RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

390 GR
3957 Jun 15 2022 Whirlwind Regatta G Tim Stone Stowe VT Whirlwind

NOR

 

159
3958 Jun 16-17 2022 J CLass Regatta G Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159
3959 Jun 18-19 2022 EC12 GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

NOR

 

159 RE
3983 Jun 23-24 2022 Santa Barbara NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL SB

NOR

 

7 GO
3984 Jun 25-27 2022 J Class NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL J

NOR

 

7 GO
4064 Jun 25 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
 

AUGUST

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3975 Aug 6 Mystic EC12 Regatta Charles Luscomb Mystic CT EC12

 

Register On-line


3977 Aug 7 J Class R1 Championship Charles Luscomb Mystic CT J

 

Register On-line

39 RE
4009 Aug 7 Doug Hemingway Memorial Donald Spielberger Amherst NY Footy

 

 

18 RE
4034 Aug 14 DF95 Travelers Chicago Bob Armbruster Park Ridge IL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

7
4042 Aug 20-21 SB Regional Championship Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA SB

NOR

 

195 RE
3988 Aug 21 CR914 Region 1 Jack Woods Marblehead MA CR914

NOR

 

41 RE
4045 Aug 27-28 US 1 Meter NCR Larry Grant Long Beach CA US 1 Meter

 

Register On-line

23 GO
 

SEPTEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
4033 Sep 4 R4CR Chicago Memorial Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL SB

NOR

 

7 RE
4028 Sep 10 CR914 - CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD CR914

NOR

 

11 GR
3997 Sep 11 RC Laser 2022 Regional Championship Regatta David Ramos Queenstown MD RC Laser

 

 

11 RE
4029 Sep 12-13 Star45 CPM Race Week-914 David Ramos Queenstown MD Star45

NOR

 

11
4030 Sep 15-16 J Boat CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD J

NOR

 

11
4031 Sep 17-18 EC12 CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD EC12

NOR

 

11
3917 Sep 25-27 2022 Micro Magic Nationals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH MicroMagic

NOR

 

255 GO
3916 Sep 23-27 2022 Soling 1 Meter Nationals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH Soling 1M

NOR

 

255 GO
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
4032 Oct 2 R4CR American M Regatta Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL American M

NOR

 

7 RE
3898 Oct 8-9 Star 45 National Championship Richard Ferguson Edenton NC Star45

 

 

28 GO
3908 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria National Championship Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GO
4055 Oct 8-9 Region 7 DF95 Championship Bill Hendrickson Sarasota FL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

204 RE
3905 Oct 26-30 EC12 NCR date placeholder Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL EC12

 

 

21 GO
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3813 Nov 5 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
4025 Nov 5-6 2022 Seawind National Championship Mike Ferring Gilbert AZ Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

GO
4077 Nov 7-9 Vintage Nationals John Stoudt Honey Brook PA Vintage

NOR

 

303
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3960 Nov 12-13 Champion of Champions Invitational Chuck Millican Dallas TX DragonFlite95

 

 

0 GO
3873 Nov 19-20 DF65 National Regatta Paul Newfield North Port FL DragonForce65

 

 

211 GO
3944 Nov 20 Turkey Trot Dave Misunas Watsonville CA ODOM

 

 

256
 

DECEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3922 Dec 2-4 DF95 National Championship Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 GO
4026 Dec 3-4 Holiday Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL EC12

 

Register On-line

157/21
3940 Dec 10-11 IOM Region 7 Championship David Young TBD FL IOM

 

 

RE
3989 Jan 14-15 Region 7 Marblehead Championship Edward Wolfe Hobe Sound FL M

 

 

364 RE