Regattas by Class
2022

Revised: 08/08/2022 07:00:01 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
4025 Nov 5-6 2022 Seawind National Championship Mike Ferring Gilbert AZ

NOR

  

GO

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3987 Jun 11-12 American Marblehead Class NCR Jack Woods Marblehead MA

NOR

RESULTS 

41 GO
4032 Oct 2 R4CR American M Regatta Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

NOR

  

7 RE

 

CR914

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3988 Aug 21 CR914 Region 1 Jack Woods Marblehead MA

NOR

  

41 RE
4028 Sep 10 CR914 - CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11 GR

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

 Register On-line

183 GR
3949 Feb 5-6 DF65-DF95 Travelers Trophy John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3910 Mar 6 DF95 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

 Register On-line

277 GR
3954 Mar 19-20 R5CR DF95 Blowout Chuck LeMahieu Dallas TX

 

  

10 RE
3891 Apr 10 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108
3894 Apr 22-24 DF95 2022 Region 3 Championship - POSTPONED Martin Bowers Charleston SC

 

RESULTSRegister On-line

115 RE
4050 May 28-29 DF95 PNW Region 6 Championship Dan Shier Renton WA

NOR

 Register On-line

RE
4034 Aug 14 DF95 Travelers Chicago Bob Armbruster Park Ridge IL

NOR

  

7
4055 Oct 8-9 Region 7 DF95 Championship Bill Hendrickson Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204 RE
3960 Nov 12-13 Champion of Champions Invitational Chuck Millican Dallas TX

 

  

0 GO
3922 Dec 2-4 DF95 National Championship Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GO

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

 Register On-line

183 GR
3909 Mar 5 DF65 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

 Register On-line

277 GR
3890 Apr 9 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108
3873 Nov 19-20 DF65 National Regatta Paul Newfield North Port FL

 

  

211 GO

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Hobe Sound FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

94 GR
3961 Apr 3 49th Annual Liberty Bell Regatta David Branning Mt Laurel NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

24 GR
3948 Apr 9-10 RC3CR/Gone With The Wind Ian Elliott Acworth GA

NOR

 Register On-line

47 RE
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

 Register On-line

157 GR
4056 May 14-15 2022 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

NOR

  

15 GR
3955 May 21 2022 EC12 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

GR
3959 Jun 18-19 2022 EC12 GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
4064 Jun 25 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

28 GR
3975 Aug 6 Mystic EC12 Regatta Charles Luscomb Mystic CT

 

 Register On-line


4031 Sep 17-18 EC12 CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11
3905 Oct 26-30 EC12 NCR date placeholder Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL

 

  

21 GO
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
4026 Dec 3-4 Holiday Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL

 

 Register On-line

157/21

 

Footy

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4009 Aug 7 Doug Hemingway Memorial Donald Spielberger Amherst NY

 

  

18 RE

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3939 Feb 18-20 2022 San Diego Argonauts MidWinters Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GR
3901 Mar 5-6 IOM Region 3 ChampionshipRegion 3 Henry Cerceo Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 RE
3929 Mar 31-3 IOM NCR 2022 John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

 

 Register On-line

399 GO
3981 Apr 29-1 IOM Region 1 Championships Charles Luscomb Newport RI

NOR

 Register On-line

39 RE
4021 May 21-22 2022 Amya R5 Championship Regatta Christian Macaluso Tomball TX

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

275 RE
3813 Nov 5 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR
3940 Dec 10-11 IOM Region 7 Championship David Young TBD FL

 

  

RE

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3974 Apr 23-24 Region 6 J Championship Gene Novak Folsom CA

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

59 RE
3956 May 22 2022 J Boat Regatta Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

219 GR
3958 Jun 16-17 2022 J CLass Regatta G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159
3984 Jun 25-27 2022 J Class NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 GO
3977 Aug 7 J Class R1 Championship Charles Luscomb Mystic CT

 

 Register On-line

39 RE
4030 Sep 15-16 J Boat CPM Race Week David Ramos Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3928 Mar 28-30 Marblehead NCR 2022 John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

 

 Register On-line

399 GO
3986 May 15 Region 1 Regatta Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

RESULTS 

41 RE
3989 Jan 14-15 Region 7 Marblehead Championship Edward Wolfe Hobe Sound FL

 

  

364 RE

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3917 Sep 25-27 2022 Micro Magic Nationals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH

NOR

  

255 GO

 

ODOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3942 Apr 3 ODOM Marathon Dave Misunas Watsonville CA

 

  

256
3944 Nov 20 Turkey Trot Dave Misunas Watsonville CA

 

  

256

 

Other

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4043 Mar 5-23 SFMYC 2022 Racing Season Michael Fischer San Francisco CA

NOR

  

BL
4024 May 21 SCYA Midwinters Tucker Strasser Crestline CA CA

NOR

  

408
4044 May 22 Northern California Challenge Robert Weaver San Francisco CA

 

  

195

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3924 Feb 20 South East FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

NOR

  

106
3985 Feb 26-27 The Saltwater Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX

NOR

RESULTS 

334 RE
3965 Feb 27 The Villages RC Laser Winter Regatta Jim Rutherford The Villages FL

NOR

  

220 GR
3925 Mar 2 Sarasota RCL Southern Circuit Regatta Jerry Wheeler Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

NOR

  

211
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

NOR

  

137
3918 Mar 19 St. Patrick’s Day Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

375 GR
3902 Mar 26-27 2022 Laser Nationals Ronald Stephanz Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 GO
4046 Apr 9 The Bunny Bowl David Branning Brick Township NJ

 

  

414 GR
3931 Jun 12 The Dead Crab Regatta David Branning Cape May NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

390 GR
3997 Sep 11 RC Laser 2022 Regional Championship Regatta David Ramos Queenstown MD

 

  

11 RE

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3996 Mar 26 Region 3 & 10th Annual RG65 Regatta R. Charlie Fawcett Glen Allen VA

NOR

 Register On-line

306 RE
4027 May 7-8 Rio Grande Cup Mark Sutton Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213 GR

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3983 Jun 23-24 2022 Santa Barbara NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 GO
4042 Aug 20-21 SB Regional Championship Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA

NOR

  

195 RE
4033 Sep 4 R4CR Chicago Memorial Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 RE

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4025 Nov 5-6 2022 Seawind National Championship Mike Ferring Gilbert AZ

NOR

  

GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals (7) Ronald Stephanz Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 RE
3978 May 7 2022 Irmsc Soling Regatta John Bert Vero Beach FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line


3916 Sep 23-27 2022 Soling 1 Meter Nationals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH

NOR

  

255 GO

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4004 Apr 16 2022 Spring Star at The Cove Robert Shluger Old Wethersfield CT

 

  

117 GR
4029 Sep 12-13 Star45 CPM Race Week-914 David Ramos Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11
3898 Oct 8-9 Star 45 National Championship Richard Ferguson Edenton NC

 

  

28 GO

 

T37

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3990 Apr 23-24 T37 Region Six Championship Dan Newland Port Ludlow WA

 

  

294 RE

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4045 Aug 27-28 US 1 Meter NCR Larry Grant Long Beach CA

 

  

23 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3915 Jan 27 Victoria Tune Up Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ

 

  

403
3941 Jan 27 Victoria Tune Up Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ

NOR

RESULTS 

403
3923 Mar 12 Victoria Arizona State Championship Regatta Al Lehman Gilbert AZ

 

  

403
4012 Apr 9 Tax Refund Regatta Tom Rummage Wendell NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
3947 Feb 5-6 LSMYC Victoria R5 Shootout Edward Balun Tomball TX

 

  

275 RE
3908 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria National Championship Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 GO

 

Vintage

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
4077 Nov 7-9 Vintage Nationals John Stoudt Honey Brook PA

NOR

  

303

 

Wheeler

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3943 May 1 Wheeler Marathon Dave Misunas Watsonville CA

 

  

256

 

Whirlwind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3957 Jun 15 2022 Whirlwind Regatta G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159