Revised: 08/08/2022

2022 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Date Location St Club Contact phone
American M Jun 11-12 Marblehead MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
DragonFlite95 Dec 2-4 Pembroke Pines FL 277 Christian Flebbe (786) 306-9400
DragonFlite95 Nov 12-13 Dallas TX 0 Chuck Millican
DragonForce65 Nov 19-20 North Port FL 211 Paul Newfield (941) 628-8802
EC12 Oct 26-30 Jacksonville FL 21 Tom Phillips (904) 806-4056
IOM Mar 31-3 Corpus Christi TX 399 John Kelsey (210) 367-1652
J Jun 25-27 Vernon Hills IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
M Mar 28-30 Corpus Christi TX 399 John Kelsey (210) 367-1652
MicroMagic Sep 25-27 Geneva OH 255 Mike Wyatt (440) 478-8208
RC Laser Mar 26-27 Punta Gorda FL 211 Ronald Stephanz (256) 617-1584
SB Jun 23-24 Vernon Hills IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
Seawind Nov 5-6 Gilbert AZ Mike Ferring (602) 241-7123
Soling 1M Sep 23-27 Geneva OH 255 Mike Wyatt (440) 478-8208
Star45 Oct 8-9 Edenton NC 28 Richard Ferguson (919) 414-6035
US 1 Meter Aug 27-28 Long Beach CA 23 Larry Grant (310) 383-7211
US12 Apr 2-3 Punta Gorda FL 211 Ronald Stephanz (256) 617-1584
Sep 9 Dayton, Monroe OH 73 David Luciano (937) 776-8074
Victoria Oct 8-10 San Antonio TX 112 Ray Seta (210) 710-7866


2022 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Region Date Location St Club Contact phone
American M 4 Oct 2 Lake Barrington Shores IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
CR914 1 Aug 21 Redd's Pond Marblehead MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
DragonFlite95 3 Apr 22-24 James Island County Park SC 115 Martin Bowers (574) 318-2591
4 Jun 17-19 Cabela's Pond MI 416 Sean Fidler (248) 977-7911
DragonFlite95 5 Mar 19-20 Corinthian Sailing Club TX 10 Chuck LeMahieu (214) 284-7164
DragonFlite95 6 May 28-29 Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park WA Dan Shier (360) 789-6906
6 Aug 13-14 El Dorado East Regional Park CA 23 Kevin Gault (626) 335-1530
DragonFlite95 7 Oct 8-9 Nathan Benderson Park west lake FL 204 Bill Hendrickson (312) 636-1736
EC12 1 Jun 18-19 Commodores Inn VT 159 G Tim Stone (180) 237-0638
EC12 3 Apr 9-10 Lake GA 47 Ian Elliott (678) 595-9315
Footy 2 Aug 7 NY 18 Donald Spielberger (585) 494-2786
IOM 1 Apr 29-1 FT Adams State Park RI 39 Charles Luscomb (860) 938-2177
IOM 3 Mar 5-6 James Island County Park SC 115 Henry Cerceo (843) 860-5530
IOM 5 May 21-22 TX 275 Christian Macaluso (713) 992-0821
IOM 7 Dec 10-11 FL David Young (321) 258-4731
J 1 Aug 7 Mystic Seaport North Dock CT 39 Charles Luscomb (860) 938-2177
J 6 Apr 23-24 Folsom Lake CA 59 Gene Novak (916) 705-2218
M 1 May 15 Redd's Pond Marblehead MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
M 7 Jan 14-15 Hobe Sound Pond FL 364 Edward Wolfe (978) 406-8926
RC Laser 2 Sep 11 MD 11 David Ramos (410) 647-3907
RC Laser 5 Feb 26-27 Water's Edge Park TX 334 Eric Gregory (121) 031-9051
RG65 3 Mar 26 Lake Rooty VA 306 R. Charlie Fawcett (434) 242-0353
RG65 7 Apr 3 Wicham park FL 471 Michael Campbell (856) 651-7252
SB 4 Sep 4 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
SB 6 Aug 20-21 Golden Gate Park CA 195 Ryan Schofield (510) 385-3842
Soling 1M 7 Feb 26-27 South County Regional Park FL 211 Ronald Stephanz (256) 617-1584
1 Jun 25 Bethany Veterans Memorial Park CT 364/20 Edward Wolfe (978) 406-8926
T37 6 Apr 23-24 Port Ludlow Ponds WA 294 Dan Newland (360) 437-9360
Victoria 3 Apr 9 Behind Farmhouse Cafe NC 28 Tom Rummage (919) 608-8471
Victoria 5 Feb 5-6 TX 275 Edward Balun (713) 542-2519